Club Yogi™ Rewards

A FREE program from Yogi Bear’s Jellystone Park™ Camp-Resorts created to show you how much we’re glad you camp with us.

As a Club Yogi™ Rewards member, you will earn Club Points each time you stay at any Jellystone Park™ location in the U.S. and Canada. Members earn 5 Club Points for each qualified dollar spent on tent sites, RV sites, rentals, and other select Yogi Bear™ merchandise at any Jellystone Park™. And you’ll have access to special member-only benefits. Club Points will accumulate in your account until you are ready to redeem for FREE nights or Yogi Bear™ licensed merchandise. And now all members can participate in our exciting auctions where points in a member’s account can be used to bid on great prizes. Remember to give your number to the reservationist with every reservation or store purchase at each Jellystone Park™ you visit! Enroll at: www.jellystonerewards.com.

Earning Points on Accommodations

Provide your membership number when making a reservation or when you check-in at the park. Your account will be credited with five Club Points for every dollar spent on a tent site, RV site, or cabin. Seasonal campers can join Club Yogi™ Rewards, but will not earn points on site fees. However, seasonal campers will receive a one-time points bonus, earn points for store purchases, and have access to member benefits.

Earning Points on Purchases

Present your membership card in the Jellystone Park™ store to receive five Club Points for every qualified dollar spent. *Note – Because technology systems vary per Jellystone Park™, qualified dollars will vary by location.

Redeeming Points

Club Points can be redeemed for one of eight Tiers of accommodations. *Free Night Certificate is only good for one free night. It does not include additional guests or amenity fees. Please check our “Overnight Rates” page for more details. See what Tiers are available at our park:

Reward TierPoints RequiredHoliday Points Required
Tier A5,00010,000
Tier B6,00012,000
Tier C6,80013,600
Tier D7,80015,600
Tier E8,60017,200
Tier F16,00032,000
Yogi Bear™ Merchandise Discount

Members will receive valuable coupons for discounts on Yogi Bear™ and friends licensed merchandise. The coupons will be distributed via email.

Special Offers

Periodically you can earn Bonus Club Points through special offers. You will receive email notifications about these opportunities and they will be posted on www.jellystonerewards.com. You don’t need to do anything different to qualify. Your bonus points will be calculated automatically.

Kid’s Birthday Suprise

During enrollment, provide your children’s birthday information and they will receive a birthday message in the mail along with instructions on how to get a special gift that can be picked up at any Jellystone Park™ store. Cards are sent to children aged 14 years and younger.

Have Questions? Visit the FAQ page on jellystonerewards.com for an extensive list of answers to popular questions.

Powered by Paranoid Hosting™. 'Cause you never know...